Privacy policy

Company identification data

  • BUSINESS NAME :BCLEAN AUTOMÓVILES MENORCA, S.L.
  • CIF / NIF :B-01.764.604
  • FISCAL ADDRESS :C/ CREU, 22
  • CITY :CIUTADELLA
  • PROVINCE :ISLAS BALEARES
  • E-Mail :info@bclean.es
  • WEB PAGE :www.bclean.es
  • PHONE NUMBER :640 77 26 91

Object

This website has been designed to publicize the services offered by the company BCLEAN AUTOMÓVILES MENORCA, S.L. with CIF B-01.764.604, with registered office at C/ CREU, 22 07760 - CIUTADELLA (BALEARIC ISLANDS).

Intellectual and industrial property

The intellectual property rights of the WWW.AUTOCARAVANASMENORCA.ES page, its source code, design, navigation structures and the different elements contained therein are the property of BCLEAN AUTOMÓVILES MENORCA, S.L., to whom the exclusive exercise of exploitation rights corresponds. of the same in any form and, in particular, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, in accordance with the applicable Spanish and European Union legislation.

Content

Information is provided through this website about services intended for public knowledge that in any case will be subject to the terms and conditions expressly detailed at all times and that are accessible from this website, which will be subject to the different legal provisions of application.

Access and use

Both access to this website, and the use that may be made of the information and content included therein, will be the sole responsibility of the person who performs it.

The conditions of access to this website will be subject to current legislation and the principles of good faith and lawful use by the user of the same, being generally prohibited any type of action to the detriment of BCLEAN AUTOMÓVILES MENORCA, S.L.

The use of this website for illegal or unauthorized purposes will be considered strictly prohibited.

Responsability

BCLEAN AUTOMÓVILES MENORCA, S.L. is not responsible under any circumstances for any type of damage that Users may cause to this Web page, or to any other, due to the illegal or improper use of it, or of the contents and information accessible or provided through it.

Service

BCLEAN AUTOMÓVILES MENORCA, S.L. reserves the right to suspend access to its website, without prior notice, in a discretionary and temporary manner, for technical reasons or of any other nature, and may also unilaterally modify both the access conditions and all or part of the contents. included in it.

General

For any litigious matter or that concerns the WWW.AUTOCARAVANASMENORCA.ES Web Page, Spanish legislation will be applicable, being competent for the resolution of all conflicts arising or related to the use of this Web page, the Courts and Tribunals of the user's address.

Access to the WWW.AUTOCARAVANASMENORCA.COM website implies acceptance of all the conditions previously expressed.

Hyperlinks

The hyperlinks contained in the WWW.AUTOCARAVANASMENORCA.COM website may lead to third party websites. WWW.AUTOCARAVANASMENORCA.COM does not assume any responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on said sites, which will be exclusively informative and that in no case imply any relationship between WWW.AUTOCARAVANASMENORCA.COM and the persons or entities that own such sites. contents or owners of the sites where they are found.

Data protection policy

Purpose of the treatment

Depending on the form that the User completes in each case, the data may be processed for the following purposes:

Registered users

The information you provide us in the registration form is used for the management of Users of the website, so that you can access your profile, consult your orders and make your purchases without having to enter your identification data again. (name, surnames, email and telephone) and delivery address. You can change your profile settings whenever you want.

BCLEAN AUTOMÓVILES MENORCA, S.L. will not admit false registration attempts or those that impersonate the identity of people or companies, the supply of false information in the registration form will imply the automatic withdrawal of the User. BCLEAN AUTOMOBILES MENORCA, S.L. reserves the right to verify the information provided by the User by telephone verification.

Newsletter

In the cases in which you grant us your consent as provided in article 21 of the Information Society Services Law, we will use your identification and contact data to send you information about news on the website, news of interest, as well as promotions and offers of our products and services. The channels that we usually use are: email, postal mail, telephone, SMS, Push message, but only if you give us your consent, and always having the possibility to unsubscribe comfortably and free of charge.

Contact

The personal data that you provide us through the contact form will be processed solely to attend to your query or request. The information collected is limited to identification and contact data, as well as data related to the nature of the request you direct to us.

Claims form

The personal data you provide us through the form will be processed solely to address your claim.

Returns form

The personal data you provide us through the form will be processed solely to address your claim.

Other purposes

The information provided may occasionally be used for surveys to improve our services and manage requests for information, suggestions and customer complaints for their management and resolution.

Storage period

The personal data provided will be kept for the corresponding period to comply with legal obligations, better as long as you do not oppose the treatment or revoke the consent.

Legitimation

BLEAN AUTOMÓVILES MENORCA, S.L. is entitled to the processing of personal data, based on the consent granted by the interested party by signing or accepting the relevant forms, for one or more specific purposes, as stated in article 6.1. a) of the General Regulations for the Protection of Personal Data.

data accuracy

On the other hand, in order that the data in our files, computerized and/or on paper, always correspond to reality, we will try to keep them updated. So, for these purposes, the User must make the changes, directly, when so enabled or by communicating, by reliable means, to the corresponding area or department of BCLEAN AUTOMÓVILES MENORCA, S.L.

Receivers

Personal data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, except in the cases necessary for the development, control and fulfillment of the purpose(s) expressed, in the cases provided by Law.

User's rights

However, the interested party of the personal data in any case may exercise the rights that assist him, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, and which are:

· Right to request access to personal data relating to the interested party,

· Right to request its rectification or deletion.

· Right to request the limitation of your treatment.

· Right to request the limitation of your treatment.

The interested party may exercise such rights by means of a request accompanied by a photocopy of their D.N.I, and in which they will specify which of these requests be satisfied, sent to the address: BCLEAN AUTOMÓVILES MENORCA, S.L. | B-01.764.604 | C/ CREU, 22 07760 - CIUTADELLA (ISLAS BALEARES).

If you consider that your right to personal data protection has been violated, you may file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency. (www.aepd.es).

Security measures

Finally, it is reported that AUTOMÓVILES MENORCA, S.L., will adopt the appropriate technical and organizational measures in its information system, complying with the principle of proactive responsibility, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the stored data, thus avoiding its alteration, loss , treatment or unauthorized access; taking into account the state of the art, the costs of application, and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well as risks of variable probability and severity associated with each of the treatments.

Informative clause for contact web forms

According to the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, We inform you of the following about the treatment of your personal data.

Responsible for the treatment

BCLEAN AUTOMÓVILES MENORCA, S.L. con CIF: B-01.764.604 | C/ CREU, 22 07760 - CIUTADELLA (ISLAS BALEARES)

Purpose

Manage and attend to your requests for information, as well as the management of the services that are contracted. In addition, your data may be used to formalize the payments you make, and to be able to issue the corresponding invoice.

Rights

You can exercise the rights of Access, Rectification, Portability, Limitation of treatment, Deletion or, where appropriate, Opposition, as indicated in the Privacy Policy.

Legal Basis

RGPD 6.1.a) The interested part gave their consent for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes

Conservation Period

The data will be kept for the minimum time necessary to carry out the procedures derived from the queries raised.

Receivers

Personal data will not be transferred to third parties except by legal imperative.